Organisational structure

OFFICE OF SECRETARY-GENERAL

    1.1. Excecutive Support Division Head, Adeline Lee
    1.2. Internal Audit & Evaluation Division
    1.3. ASEAN Connectivity Division Head, Lim Chze Cheen

ASEAN POLITICAL-SECURITY COMMUNITY DEPARTMENT

2.1. Political & Security Directorate Director, Pratap Parameswaran
    2.1.1. Political Cooperation Division 1 Assistant Director, Sara Abdullah
    2.1.2. Political Cooperation Division 2 Assistant Director, Thao Thi Thanh Nguyen
    2.1.3. Security Cooperation Division 1 Assistant Director, Retno Astrini
    2.1.4. Security Cooperation Division 2 Assistant Director, Mala Selvaraju
    2.1.5. Human Rights Division Assistant Director, Le Thi Nam Huong
2.2. APSC Analysis & Monitoring Division
2.3. External Relation Directorate Director, Bala Kumar Palaniappan
    2.3.1. External Relation Division 1 Assistant Director, Pham Minh Thu
    2.3.2. External Relation Division 2 Assistant Director, Joanne Weiling Lin
    2.3.3. External Relation Division 3 Assistant Director, Phanthaly Chantharathip

ASEAN Economic Community Department (AEC Department)

3.1. ASEAN Integration Monitoring Directorate Director, Julia Puspadewi Tijaja
    3.1.1. Monitoring, Surveillance, and Coordination Division Assistant Director, Ahmad Zafarullah
    3.1.2. Analysis and Monitoring on Trade, Industry, and Emerging Issues Division Assistant Director, Alexander Chandra
    3.1.3. Analysis and Monitoring on Finance and Socio-Economic Issues Division
    3.1.4. Statistics Division
3.2. Market Integration Directorate Director, Ho Quang Trung
    3.2.1. Trade Facilitation Division Assistant Director, Cuong Ba Tran
    3.2.2. Standard & Conformance Division Assistant Director, Isagani C. Erna
    3.2.3. Services & Investment Division Assistant Director, Tan Tai Hiong
    3.2.4. Competition, Consumer Protection, IPR Division Assistant Director, Yap Lai Peng
    3.2.5. Enterprise & Stakeholders Engagement Division Assistant Director, Nora’in Ali
    3.2.6. External Economic Relations Division Vacant
    3.2.7. Finance Integration Division Vacant
3.3. Sectoral Development Directorate Director, Tran Dong Phuong
    3.3.1. Transport Division Assistant Director, Megasari Widyaty
    3.3.2. ICT & Tourism Division
    3.3.3. Energy & Minerals Division
    3.3.4. Food, Agriculture & Forestry Division Assistant Director, Pham Quang Minh
    3.3.5. Science & Technology Division Assistant Director, Lee Sing Cheong
    3.3.6. IAI & NDG Division Assistant Director, Wan Joon Lian

ASEAN Socio-Cultural Community Department (ASCC Department)

4.1. ASCC Analysis & Monitoring Directorate
    4.1.1. ASCC Analysis Division
    4.1.2. ASCC Monitoring Division Assistant Director, Ngoc Son Nguyen
4.2. Human Development Directorate Director, Rodora Turalde Babaran
    4.2.1. Education, Youth & Sport Division Vacant
    4.2.2. Health Division Assistant Director,Dr. Ferdinal M.Fernando
    4.2.3. Poverty, Eradication & Gender Division Assistant Director, Sita Sumrit
    4.2.4. Labor & Civil Service Division Assistant Director, Mega Irena
4.3. Sustainable Development Directorate Director, Ky Anh Nguyen
    4.3.1. Environtment Division Assistant Director, Vong Sok
    4.3.2. Disaster Management & Humanitarian Assistance
Assistant Director, Sithu Pe Thein
    4.3.1. Culture & Information Division Assistant Director, Tan Ghee Tiong

Community & Corporate Affairs Department (CCA Department)

5.1. Corporate Affairs Directorate Director, Ung Srengkong
   5.1.1. Adminisration & General Affaris Division Assistant Director, Edy Hasmy Che Hassan
   5.1.2. Conference Services, Protocol & Formalities Division
   5.1.3. Finance & Budget Division
Assistant Director, Henny Suwardi
   5.1.4. Human Resource Division
Assistant Director, Rosliza Abd Rahman
   5.1.5. Information Technology Sytems Division
5.2. Community Affairs Directorate Director, Lee Yoong Yoong
  5.2.1. Community Relation Division Assistant Director, Romeo Jr. Abad Arca
   5.2.2. Information Resource Management Division
5.3. Legal Services & Agreement Directorate
Director, Un Sovannasam
   5.3.1. General Legal Affairs Division
   5.3.2. Treaty Division
   5.3.3. International Economic & Trade law Division
Assistant Director, Nadya Fanessa
5.4. Programme Cooperation & Project Management Division Assistant Director, Dameria Rimta K. Silangit

January 2016